logo group
home
about
forms
rules
towns
board
valpo schedule
coaches
dates
events
schedule
partners

 

Valpo Schedule/Scores

*Valpo scores always listed first
*Highlighted items indicate change in time

Saturday, Aug 24th and Sunday, Aug, 25th

Time Opponent Score
TM1 Rodgers 9:00 a.m.SUN vs. Griffith TM2 0-0 Tie
TM2 MacKenzie 10:30 a.m.SUN vs. Portage 0-0 Tie
JMM1 Wilson 9:00 a.m.SUN @ Portage 26-12 W
JMM2 Veen 9:00 a.m.SUN @ South County 20-0 W
JMM3 Cole 6:00 p.m. SAT @ Michigan City JMM2 32-7 W
MM1 Craft 10:00 a.m.SUN @ Chesterton MM2 19-12 W
MM2 Schafer 12:00 p.m.SUN vs. Portage 13-0 W
JPW-D2 Howard 2:00 p.m.SUN vs. Portage 27-0 W
JPW1 Thorgren 11:00 a.m.SUN @ Portage 30-6 W
JPW2 Olson 11:00 a.m.SUN @ South County 31-0 W
PW1 Smith 1:00 p.m.SUN @ Portage 33-0 W
PW2 Pittman 1:00 p.m.SUN @ South County 12-6 W
Jr. Mid Kerr 3:00 p.m.SUN @ Portage 12-27 L

Sat, Aug 31 and Sun, Sept 1

Time Opponent Score
TM1 Rodgers 8:00 a.m. SAT @ Michiana 0-0 Tie
TM2 MacKenzie 10:30 a.m. SUN @ Griffith 0-0 Tie
JMM1 Wilson 9:30 a.m.SAT @ Michiana JMM1 20-19 W
JMM2 Veen 11:30 a.m.SAT @ Michiana JMM2 0-32 L
JMM3 Cole 9:00 a.m. SUN @ North Judson 26-0 W
MM1 Craft 1:30 p.m.SAT @ Michiana 14-13 W
MM2 Schafer 11:00 a.m. SUN @ North Judson 28-0 W
JPW-D2 Howard 1:00 p.m.SUN @ Tri-Town 34-0 W
JPW1 Thorgren 3:30 p.m. SAT @ Michiana 0-27 L
JPW2 Olson 12:30 p.m. SUN @ Gary 29-6 W
PW1 Smith 5:30 p.m.SAT @ Michiana 26-13 W
PW2 Pittman 9:00 a.m. SUN vs. KV 0-40 L
Jr. Mid Kerr 11:00 a.m. SUN vs. Munster 33-0 W

Saturday, September 7 - Popcorn Parade!

Sunday, September 8

Time Opponent Score
TM1 Rodgers 9:00 a.m. @ Merrillville 0-0 Tie
TM2 MacKenzie 9:00 a.m. @ Chesterton 0-0 Tie
JMM1 Wilson 12:30 p.m. @Tri-Town JMM2 34-18 W
JMM2 Veen 10:30 a.m. @ Merrillville 14-12 W
JMM3 Cole 10:30 a.m. @ Chesterton JMM1 13-0 W
MM1 Craft 9:00 a.m. vs. Chesterton MM1 13-13 Tie
MM2 Schafer 11:00 a.m. vs. Chesterton MM2 13-6 W
JPW-D2 Howard 1:00 p.m. vs. Chesterton 6-14 L
JPW1 Thorgren 3:00 p.m. vs. South Lake 14-6 W
JPW2 Olson 2:30 p.m. @ Merrillville 12-20 L
PW1 Smith 5:00 p.m. vs. Chesterton 7-6 W
PW2 Pittman 4:30 p.m. @ Merrillville 13-23 L
Jr. Mid Kerr 6:30 p.m. @ Merrillville 16-6 W

Sat, Sept 14th and Sun, Sept 15th

Time Opponent Score
TM1 Rodgers 9:00 a.m.SUN @ Tri-Town 0-0 Tie
TM2 MacKenzie 1:00 p.m. SAT vs LaPorte TM1 0-0 Tie
JMM1 Wilson 2:30 p.m. SAT vs Tri-Town JMM1 9-31 L
JMM2 Veen 4:00 p.m. SAT vs Tri-Town JMM2 28-0 W
JMM3 Cole 6:00 p.m. SAT vs LaPorte 20-13 W
MM1 Craft 11:00 a.m.SUN @ Tri-Town 0-25 L
MM2 Schafer 8:00 a.m.SUN vs. KV 7-38 L
JPW-D2 Howard 10:00 a.m.SUN vs. Tri-Town 20-0 W
JPW1 Thorgren 11:00 a.m.SUN @ LaPorte 32-0 W
JPW2 Olson 12:00 p.m.SUN vs. Chesterton 32-0 W
PW1 Smith 1:00 p.m.SUN @ LaPorte 41-0 W
PW2 Pittman 4:00 p.m.SUN vs Portage 6-0 W
Jr. Mid Kerr BYE   BYE

Sat, Sept 21st and Sun, Sept 22nd

Time Opponent Score
TM1 Rodgers 1:00 p.m. SAT vs Gary 0-0 T
TM2 MacKenzie 2:30 p.m SAT vs Knox 0-0 T
JMM1 Wilson 4:00 p.m SAT vs Gary 0-36 L
JMM2 Veen 5:30 p.m. SAT vs Knox 20-13 W
JMM3 Cole 7:00 p.m. SAT vs KV JMM2 0-13 L
MM1 Craft 9:00 a.m. SUN vs Portage 12-12 T
MM2 Schafer 12:30 p.m. SUN @ Merrillville 7-31 L
JPW-D2 Howard BYE   BYE
JPW1 Thorgren 11:00 a.m. SUN vs Knox 2-0 W Forfeit
JPW2 Olson 1:00 p.m. SUN vs Portage 30-0 W
PW1 Smith 3:00 p.m. SUN vs Knox 2-0 W Forfeit
PW2 Pittman 5:00 p.m. SUN vs Northlake 0-30 L
Jr. Mid Kerr 6:00 p.m. SUN @ Griffith 2-0 W Forfeit

Sat, Sept 28th and Sun, Sept 29th

Time Opponent Score
TM1 Rodgers 12:00 p.m.SAT @ Michigan City TM1 0-0 T
TM2 MacKenzie 1:30 p.m.SAT @ Michigan City TM2 0-0 T
JMM1 Wilson 3:00 p.m.SAT @ Michigan City JMM1 0-32 L
JMM2 Veen 5:00 p.m.SAT @ Michigan City JMM2 19-12 W
JMM3 Cole 11:00 a.m.SUN @ Hobart JMM2 34-6 W
MM1 Craft 9:00 a.m.SUN @ Michigan City 0-32 L
MM2 Schafer 9:00 a.m.SUN vs. Hobart 6-13 L
JPW-D2 Howard 11:00 a.m.SUN @ Michigan City 36-6 W
JPW1 Thorgren 11:00 a.m.SUN vs. Hobart 13-18 L
JPW2 Olson 1:00 p.m.SUN vs. Boone Grove JPW2 14-12 W
PW1 Smith 3:00 p.m.SUN vs. Hobart 27-0 W
PW2 Pittman 4:30 p.m.SUN @ LaPorte 32-7 W
Jr. Mid Kerr 5:00 p.m.SUN vs. Boone Grove 8-14 L

Sat, Oct 5th and Sun, Oct 6th

Time Opponent Score
TM1 Rodgers 1:00 p.m.SAT vs. Southlake 0-0 Tie
TM2 MacKenzie 2:30 p.m.SAT vs. Boone Grove 0-0 Tie
JMM1 Wilson 4:00 p.m.SAT vs. Southlake JMM1 7-7 Tie
JMM2 Veen 9:00 a.m.SUN vs. Southlake JMM2 0-26 L
JMM3 Cole 11:00 a.m.SUN vs. Boone Grove 26-0 W
MM1 Craft 1:00 p.m.SUN vs. Southlake 0-6 L
MM2 Schafer 3:00 p.m.SUN vs. Michiana 27-19 W
JPW-D2 Howard 9:00 a.m.SUN @ Gary 34-0 W

PLAYOFFS

Time Opponent Score
JPW1 Thorgren Oct 6 - 12:00 p.m. Griffith @ Merrillville 34-6 W
JPW2 Olson Oct 12 - 4:00 p.m (TBD) @ Chesterton 16-13 W
PW1 Smith Oct 12 - 4:00 p.m Boone Grove @ Valpo 19-26 L
PW2 Pittman Oct 12 - 2:00 p.m Hanover @ Valpo  
JPW1 Thorgren Oct 12 - 7:30 p.m KV @ Portage 20-6 W
JrMid Kerr Oct 20 - 4:30 p.m Portage @ Portage  
JPW1 Thorgren Oct 20 - 10:30 a.m. Merrillville @ Northlake  
JPW2 Olson Oct 20 - 1:30 p.m. Boone Grove 2@Northlake  
JPW-D2 Howard Oct 27 - 9:00 a.m. (TBD) @Portage  

BOWL GAMES
TM1        1 pm against Michigan City TM2 @ Michigan City
TM2        1 pm against Gary TM @ Gary
JMM1     3:15pm and 4:00pm against N Newton, Merrillville @ Merrillville (this will be a 3 team split, with Valpo playing round 2 and 3)
JMM2     2:20 pm against Michigan City JMM1 @ Michigan City
JMM3     4 pm against Michiana JMM2 @ Portage
MM1       4 pm against Highland @ Gary
MM2       5:30 pm against Southlake MM @ Southlake

2011-2014 Valparaiso Pop Warner Football Association.
Website design by Blue Streak Imaging and Multimedia